Li Jun

Professor Li Jun (born in Jan. 1960) is currently serving as the secretary of CPC Party Committee and a member of standing CPC Party Committee of Anhui Medical University. He is the professor of pharmacy and also works as a doctoral supervisor.

Mar. 2014- present:

Secretary of CPC Party Committee of Anhui Medical University

Member of Standing CPC Party Committee of Anhui Medical University

Oct. 2008- Mar. 2014:

Secretary of CPC Party Committee of Anhui Medical University

Member of CPC Party Committee of Anhui Medical University

Mar.2008 -Oct. 2008

Deputy secretary of CPC Party Committee of Anhui Medical University

Vice president of Anhui Medical University

2003-2008

Vice president of Anhui Medical University

Dean of School of Pharmacy at Anhui Medical University.

2002

President assistant and dean of School of Pharmacy at Anhui Medical University.

2000-2003

Director of Academic Administration Department

Head of pharmacy major at Anhui Medical University.

1996-1997

He earned pharmacology Ph.D.in 1996 and was named professor in 1997 at Anhui Medical University.

  

Cao Yunxia

Pro. Cao Yunxia (born in Nov. 1963) is currently serving as the president of Anhui Medical University. She is a Doctor of Medicine and professor of obstetrics and gynecology and doctoral supervisor. She also works as chief physician of Obstetrics and Gynecology in the First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University. She is a member of Jiu San Society.

Mar. 2014-present

President of Anhui Medical University.

Oct. 2013-present

Director of Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology at Anhui Medical University,

Sep. 2007-Mar.2014

Vice president of Anhui Medical University

Deputy mayor of Wuhu, Anhui Province from Sep. 2010 to July 2012

Jan. 2004 to Sep. 2007

Vice dean of the First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University

Vice president of the First Clinical College of Anhui Medical University.

Sep. 2002 - May 2008;

Director of Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology in the First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University.

2002 -present

Chief physician of Obstetrics and Gynecology in the First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University.

Professor of Obstetrics and Gynecology at Anhui Medical University.

1996- 2001

Associate chief physician of Obstetrics and Gynecology in the First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University.

Associate Professor of Obstetrics and Gynecology at Anhui Medical University.

Oct.1991-Dec.1996

Attending physician of Obstetrics and Gynecology in the First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University.

Jan 1992-Dec. 1992,

Chief resident of Obstetrics and Gynecology in the First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University.

  

Liu Qunying

Mr. Liu Qunying, Han ethnicity, Party member, was born in Susong, Anhui province in February 1963.

March 2014-present

Deputy Secretary of CPC Committee; member of Standing Committee of CPC Committee, AHMU

Oct. 2008 - Mar. 2014

Member of CPC Committee, Deputy Secretary of CPC Committee, AHMU

2004 - Oct. 2008

Office Director, AHMU

1997-2004

Director of Finance Department, AHMU; Senior Economist

1993 - 1997

Deputy Director of Finance Department, AHMU

  

Zhu Qixing

Professor Zhu Qixing(doctoral supervisor of AHMU), Han ethnicity, was born in Hefei, Anhui province in September 1958. He became executive Vice President of AHMU in June 2011. He also serves the university as member of the standing Committee of CPC Committee, a position he has held since March 2014.

Jun. 2011 - Mar. 2014

Member of CPC Committee, Executive Vice President, AHMU

Oct. 2008 - Jun. 2011

Member of CPC Committee, AHMU; Dean of the First Affiliated Hospital of AHMU; Deputy Secretary of CPC Committee of the First Affiliated Hospital of AHMU; Dean of First Clinical Medical College, AHMU

Jan. 2004 - Oct. 2008

Member of Commission for Discipline Inspection, AHMU; Dean of the First Affiliated Hospital of AHMU; Deputy Secretary of CPC Committee of the First Affiliated Hospital of AHMU; Dean of First Clinical Medical College, AHMU

Jun. 2000 - Jan. 2004

Dean of School of Public Health, AHMU

Apr. 1997 - May 2000

Director of Faculty of Health, AHMU

  

Chang Yejun

Mr. Chang Yejun (born in Dec. 1974) is a CPC member and Doctor of Engineering. He is currently serving as the Secretary of Party Discipline Committee and a member of standing CPC Party Committee at Anhui Medical University.

  

Mar. 2014- present

Secretary of Party Discipline Committee at Anhui Medical University

Member of standing CPC Party Committee at Anhui Medical University

Aug. 2008- Mar. 2014

Deputy Secretary of CPC Party Committee at Shushan District Government, Hefei Anhui

Chief Executive of Shushan District Government, Hefei Anhui

Secretary of CPC Branch of Shushan District Government, Hefei Anhui

May. 2008- Aug. 2008

Deputy Secretary of CPC Party Committee at Shushan District Government, Hefei Anhui

Acting Chief Executive of Shushan District Government, Hefei Anhui

Secretary of CPC Branch of Shushan District Government, Hefei Anhui

Oct. 2007- May. 2008

Deputy Secretary of CPC Party Committee at Feidong County Government, Hefei Anhui

Director of Feidong County Development Zone, Hefei Anhui

Secretary of CPC Party at Feidong County Development Zone, Hefei Anhui

Jul. 2007- Oct. 2007

Member of standing CPC Party Committee at Feidong County, Hefei Anhui

Director of Feidong County Development Zone, Hefei Anhui

Secretary of CPC Party at Feidong County Development Zone, Hefei Anhui

Jul. 2003- Jul. 2007

Assistant Director of Bureau of Construction, Yancheng Jiangsu

Chief Executive of Funing County Government, Fuyang Anhui

Member of the Standing CPC Party Committee at Funing County, Fuyang Anhui

Secretary of CPC Party Committee at Chemical Industry Zone, Fuyang Anhui

  

Yu Yongqiang

Professor Yu Yongqiang (born in Dec. 1964) is a CPC member and Doctor of Medicine. He is currently serving as a vice president and a member of standing CPC Party Committee at Anhui Medical University. At the meantime he also works as a doctoral supervisor and the Chief Physician in Radiology Department at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University.

Sep. 2017- present

Vice president of Anhui Medical University

Member of Standing CPC Party Committee at Anhui Medical University

Sep. 2016- present

Head of Department of Radiology science of AnHui Medical University

Aug. 2011- Sep. 2017

Director of The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Deputy Secretary of CPC Party Committee at Anhui Medical University

Dean of The First Clinical Medical School at Anhui Medical University

Jan. 2004- Jul. 2011

Vice Director of The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Vice Dean of The First Clinical Medical School at Anhui Medical University

Sep. 1999- Aug. 2008

Dean of Radiology Department at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Mar. 2002- present

Chief Physician in Radiology Department at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Professor of Radiology at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Nov. 1996- Feb. 2002

Deputy Chief Physician in Radiology Department at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Associate Professor of Radiology at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Jul. 1994- Nov. 1997

Attending Physician in Radiology Department at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University

Jul. 1987- Jun. 1994

Resident in Radiology Department at The First Affiliated Hospital of AnHui Medical University